Mag.
Günther Wöss

scientific assistant

1. zoology

Ahnelt Harald
associate scientist
Auer Helga
project researcher ECSA 2024
Bacher Florian
project researcher
Balaka Pia
Employee
Berg Hans-Martin
collection manager
Bibl Alexander
collection manager
Bogutskaya Nina
associate scientist
Chai Min
Project researcher
Duda Michael
Project researcher
Engelmaier Gernot
associate scientist
Ernst Karin
project researcher
Franzke Jennifer
associate scientist
Friedrich Rok
Project researcher
Gassner Georg
collection manager
Grillitsch Heinz
associate scientist
Grunstra Nicole D. S.
affiliated scientist
Haring Melina
taxidermist
Hengl Marietta
project researcher
Herzig Barbara
associate scientist
Illek Robert
head taxidermist
Kamschal Denise
technical assistant
Kirchner Sandra
Poject researcher for TETTRIs, Laboratory manager
Langnitschke Tim
scientific assistant
Leeb Christoph
project researcher „C321083 Biodiversitätsfonds“
Mikschi Ernst
head of department
Palandačić Anja
collection manager, staff scientist
Querner Pascal
Project researcher
Reier Susanne
Project researcher
Renner Swen
curator, senior scientist
Riedel Bettina
staff scientist & assistant to the head of department (1. zoology)
Rubin Iris
model and diorama builder
Saliari Konstantina
curator, staff scientist
Schedl Benjamin
project researcher Harrison Collection
Schiller Katharina
employee project digitization (currently on parental leave)
Schweiger Silke
curator, staff scientist
Sonnleitner Ria
project researcher "Gefährliche Fauna " (ÖBH)"
Sontag Walter, A.
associate scientist
Stefke Katharina
staff scientist
Stückler Susanne
project researcher "Synthesys"
Sumasgutner Petra
associate scientist
van den Elzen Renate
associate scientist
Viehauser Christof
scientific assistant
Wallner Nathalie
Administrative management, taxidermist
Witthoff Ronja
Taxidermist
Wolf Paul
Project researcher
Zachos Frank Emmanuel
curator, staff scientist

2. zoology

Aspöck Ulrike
associate scientist
Bauernfeind Ernst
associate scientist
Brojer Michaela
Assistance work in the 2nd Zoology
Bruckner Harald
scientific assistant
Buchner Peter
associate scientist
Camargo Alexssandro
curator diptera
Dollfuss Hermann
associate scientist
Führer Daniela
Secretary in the 2nd Zoology
Gaal-Haszler Sabine
staff scientist, curator Lepidoptera
Geiser Elisabeth
associate scientist
Guttenberger Sarah
Project researcher Biodiversitätsfonds (Blatthornkäfer Österreichs)
Hadzibegovic Hana
project researcher Biodiversitätsfonds (Blatthornkäfer Österr
Hecher Christine
associate scientist
Jäch Manfred
associate scientist
Kahrer Andreas
associate scientist
Kerschbaumer-Stöckler Judit
collection assistance department of Entomology
Kirchweger Stefan
associate scientist
Komarek Albrecht
associate scientist Coleoptera
Laciny Alice
associate scientist
Lödl Martin
associate scientist
Madl Michael
associate scientist Hymenoptera
Meusburger Magdalena
Project researcher Biodiversitätsfonds (Blatthornkäfer Österreichs)
Plonski Isidor
associate scientist
Rainer Markus
Project researcher Biodiversitätsfonds (Scarab beetles Austria)
Randolf Susanne
staff scientist, curator NOaS and Insecta Varia
Sá Menezes Isis
associate scientist
Saadain Sarah
associate scientist
Schillhammer Harald
staff scientist, curator Coleoptera
Schlüsslmayr Gerhard
associate scientist
Schmid Herbert
associate scientist
Schoder Sabine
associate scientist
Seiberl Emily
Project researcher Biodiversitätsfonds (Blatthornkäfer Österreichs)
Seidel Matthias
staff scientist, curator Coleoptera
Shaverdo Helena V.
Collection Manager Coleoptera
Spasojevic Tamara
Curator Hymenoptera
Vizek Manuela
collection assistance Hymenoptera
Wanzenböck Sylvia
Project researcher
Wewalka Günther
associate scientist
Zettel Herbert
head of department, curator Hemiptera
Zimmermann Dominique
staff scientist, curator Hymenoptera
  
Online-Tickets